banner

Hall of Fame/Honor

Hall of Fame/Honor

2019 Inductees

We are proud to announce the 2019 Hall of Fame/Honor Class

2019 Hall of Fame Class:

  • John Conlon – East Kentwood
  • Franco Pertot – Bishop Foley

2019 Hall of Honor Class:

  • Scott Yoshonis – Michigan Media
  • Rodger Garner – Grand Rapids Soccer Legend

_____________________________________________________________________________________

2018 Inductees

We are proud to announce the 2018 Hall of Fame/Honor Class

2018 Hall of Fame Class:

  • Mark Kraatz – Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
  • Randy Heethuis – Hudsonville Unity Christian
  • Pete Scerri – Livonia Stevenson

2018 Hall of Honor Class:

  • Steve Grinczel – Referee

_____________________________________________________________________________________

2017 Inductees

We are proud to announce the 2017 Hall of Fame Class.

2017 Hall of Fame Class:

  • Jim Flore – Williamston High School
  • Kevin Fiebernitz – Linden High School

2016 Inductees

We are proud to announce the 2016 Hall of Fame/Honor Class.

2016 Hall of Fame Class:

  • Ron Rudland – Parma Western
  • Lee Newland – Gull Lake
  • Bob Bukari – Detroit Country Day

2016 Hall of Honor Class:

  • Dean Kimith – referee

2015 Inductees

We are proud to announce the 2015 Hall of Fame/Honor Class.

2015 Hall of Fame Class:

  • Ken Erny – Fruitport High School
  • John Picone – Okemos High School
  • John Gillengarten – Mason High School

2015 Hall of Honor Class:

  • Tom Minter – Past MHSAA Soccer Representative
  • Greg Pilbeam – 30 Year Veteran Referee

2014 Inductees

We are proud to announce the 2014 Hall of Fame Class.

2014 Hall of Fame Class:

  • Pat Norman – Portage Central
  • Paul Dresser –  Flint Carman-Ainsworth
  • John Sala – Birmingham Groves
  • Dave VerMerris – Muskegon West Michigan Christian

2014 Hall of Honor Class:

  • Henry Rojas – East Lansing Asst Coach


 2013 Inductees

We are proud to announce the 2013 Hall of Fame/Honor Class

2013 Hall of Fame:

  • Nick Archer – East Lansing
  • David Backhurst – University Liggett
  • Paul Bartoshuk – Detroit Country Day
  • Scott Batchelor – Petoskey
  • Thaier Mukhtar -Warren De La Salle and Fraser
  • Tim Storch – Troy Athens and Alpena

2013 Hall of Honor:

  • Algirda Norkunas – Referee

For possible nominations to the Hall of Fame or Hall of Honor, please email to Executive Director Scott Dane at smdane@gmail.com

SCHOLARSHIP SPONSORS