banner
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
DIVISION I
WEEK 1
Week of October 4, 2021
  • Macomb Dakota (2-0-0)
  • Holland West Ottawa (3-0-1)
  • Northville (3-0-0)
  • Berkley (6-0-1)
  • Clarkston (4-0-0)
  • Troy (3-0-1)
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay (6-0-0)
  • Portage Central (1-0-1)
  • Brighton (3-0-0)
  • Port Huron Northern (1-1-0)
  • Troy Athens (3-0-0)
  • Battle Creek Lakeview (3-1-1)
  • Okemos (3-0-1)
  • East Kentwood (4-0-0)
  • Dearborn (4-0-0)
  • Northville (4-0-1)
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay (8-0-0)
  • Berkley (8-0-1)
  • Clarkston (5-0-0)
  • Okemos (4-0-2)
  • Troy Athens (4-0-1)
  • Portage Northern (2-1-0)
  • Livonia Stevenson (3-1-0)
  • Troy (5-0-1)
  • Macomb Dakota (4-0-0)
  • East Kentwood (3-1-0)
  • Portage Central (3-0-1)
  • Novi (2-0-1)
  • Holland West Ottawa (4-1-1)
  • Traverse City West (2-2-2)
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay (9-0-0)
  • Northville (5-0-2)
  • Berkley (10-0-1)
  • Troy Athens (5-0-2)
  • Clarkston (5-0-1)
  • Livonia Stevenson (5-1-0)
  • Okemos (6-0-2)
  • Troy (7-0-1)
  • Birmingham Groves (5-2-2)
  • Macomb Dakota (5-0-0)
  • Grosse Pointe South (5-1-0)
  • East Kentwood (7-1-1)
  • Novi (3-0-1)
  • Portage Central (5-0-1)
  • Traverse City West (3-2-2)
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay (11-0-0)
  • Berkley (12-0-1)
  • Troy Athens (7-0-2)
  • Northville (6-0-3)
  • Okemos (9-0-2)
  • Clarkston (6-1-1)
  • Troy (9-0-1)
  • Royal Oak (6-2-1)
  • Grosse Pointe South (8-1-0)
  • East Kentwood (9-1-1)
  • Macomb Dakota (6-1-0)
  • Novi (4-1-1)
  • Portage Central (6-1-1)
  • Traverse City West (5-2-2)
  • Birmingham Groves (6-2-2)
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay (13-0-0)
  • Berkley (14-0-2)
  • Okemos (11-0-2)
  • Troy (10-0-3)
  • Clarkston (8-1-1)
  • Northville (8-1-3)
  • Troy Athens (8-1-2)
  • Royal Oak (8-2-1)
  • East Kentwood (11-1-1)
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (9-3-3)
  • East Lansing (8-1-2)
  • Portage Central (6-1-3)
  • Traverse City West (7-4-2)
  • Novi (5-1-3)
  • Grosse Pointe South (9-1-1)
  • Berkley (16-0-2)
  • Troy (11-0-4)
  • Troy Athens (10-1-2)
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay (14-1-1)
  • Okemos (11-0-4)
  • Clarkston (10-2-1)
  • Northville (10-1-4)
  • East Kentwood (13-1-1)
  • Royal Oak (10-2-1)
  • Traverse City West (10-4-2)
  • Portage Northern (9-4-4)
  • Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (9-5-3)
  • East Lansing (10-2-2)
  • Midland Dow (14-1-0)
  • Ann Arbor Skyline (11-3-3)
  • Troy (13-0-4)
  • Clarkston (12-2-1)
  • New Baltimore Anchor Bay (16-1-1)
  • Okemos (13-0-4)
  • Northville (12-1-4)
  • Berkley (17-2-2)
  • Traverse City West (12-4-2)
  • East Kentwood (14-1-2)
  • Midland Dow (17-1-0)
  • Troy Athens (11-3-2)
  • East Lansing (11-3-2)
  • Rochester (12-2-2)
  • Ann Arbor Skyline (12-3-4)
  • Ann Arbor Pioneer (13-1-2)
  • Macomb Dakota (10-1-2)
BROUGHT TO YOU BY:
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
DIVISION II
WEEK 1
Week of October 4, 2021
  • Niles (3-0-0)
  • Plainwell (1-0-3)
  • St. Joseph (4-0-1)
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (1-0-0)
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (5-0-2)
  • Coopersville (3-0-0)
  • DeWitt (1-0-1)
  • Fruitport (3-0-0)
  • Battle Creek Central (0-0-1)
  • Edwardsburg (2-2-1)
  • Mattawan (2-0-1)
  • Gaylord (2-2-0)
  • Ludington (2-0-0)
  • East Grand Rapids (1-0-3)
  • Holland (3-1-1)
  • Richland Gull Lake (8-0-0)
  • Holland (4-1-1)
  • St. Joseph (5-0-1)
  • Fenton (5-0-0)
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (3-0-0)
  • Plainwell (2-1-3)
  • Fruitport (5-0-0)
  • Mattawan (3-1-1)
  • Ludington (5-0-0)
  • Marshall (6-2-0)
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (6-1-2)
  • Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (5-1-1)
  • Petoskey (6-1-2)
  • Grand Rapids Northview (2-0-3)
  • Clio (5-0-0)
  • Richland Gull Lake (10-0-0)
  • Holland (7-1-1)
  • St Joseph (6-0-1)
  • Fenton (6-0-1)
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (4-0-1)
  • Fruitport (6-0-0)
  • Plainwell (3-0-3)
  • Ludington (6-0-0)
  • Marshall (7-2-0)
  • Mattawan (3-3-1)
  • Grand Rapids Christian (4-3-1)
  • Petoskey (6-2-2)
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (6-2-2)
  • Gaylord (5-1-0)
  • Clio (6-1-0)
  • Richland Gull Lake (12-0-0)
  • Holland (9-1-2)
  • St Joseph (8-0-2)
  • Fruitport (7-0-1)
  • Fenton (8-0-1)
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (6-0-2)
  • Grand Rapids Christian (7-3-1)
  • Petoskey (8-2-2)
  • Marshall (9-2-1)
  • Ludington (7-1-0)
  • Plainwell (4-1-4)
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (9-2-2)
  • Spring Lake (6-2-2)
  • Clio (9-1-0)
  • Vicksburg (10-2-1)
  • St. Joseph (11-0-2)
  • Richland Gull Lake (13-1-0)
  • Fruitport (9-0-2)
  • Fenton (10-0-1)
  • Holland (10-2-2)
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (8-0-2)
  • Grand Rapids Christian (9-3-1)
  • Petoskey (10-2-2)
  • Marshall (11-2-1)
  • Plainwell (7-1-4)
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (11-2-2)
  • Spring Lake (7-2-2)
  • East Grand Rapids (6-2-5)
  • Ludington (11-2-1)
  • DeWitt (9-4-1)
  • St. Joseph (13-0-3)
  • Richland Gull Lake (14-1-1)
  • Fenton (13-0-1)
  • Fruitport (11-0-3)
  • Plainwell (9-1-4)
  • Holland (10-3-2)
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (9-1-2)
  • Marshall (14-2-1)
  • Petoskey (12-3-2)
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (12-2-2)
  • Spring Lake (9-2-3)
  • Grand Rapids Christian (9-5-2)
  • East Grand Rapids (6-2-7)
  • Ludington (14-2-1)
  • DeWitt (11-4-1)
  • Richland Gull Lake (16-1-1)
  • St Joseph (14-1-3)
  • Plainwell (12-1-4)
  • Fenton (14-1-2)
  • Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood (10-1-2)
  • Marshall (16-2-1)
  • Fruitport (12-1-3)
  • Petoskey (14-3-2)
  • Spring Lake (11-2-3)
  • Holland (11-4-2)
  • Middleville Thornapple Kellogg (14-3-2)
  • DeWitt (12-5-1)
  • Grand Rapids Christian (10-5-2)
  • East Grand Rapids (8-2-7)
  • Ludington (14-2-1)
BROUGHT TO YOU BY:
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
DIVISION III
WEEK 1
Week of October 4, 2021
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood (2-0-0)
  • Grosse Ile (1-0-0)
  • Ogemaw Heights (2-1-0)
  • Dowagiac (2-1-0)
  • Laingsburg (2-1-0)
  • Hillsdale (2-0-0)
  • Midland Bullock Creek (3-1-1)
  • Niles Brandywine (1-2-0)
  • Cheboygan (1-1-0)
  • Detroit Country Day (3-1-0)
  • Grand Rapids South Christian (3-0-1)
  • Holland Christian (2-1-1)
  • Big Rapids (4-0-1)
  • Alma (4-1-1)
  • Muskegon Oakridge (4-1-0)
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian (5-0-1)
  • Grand Rapids South Christian (5-0-1)
  • Holland Christian (4-1-1)
  • Grosse Ile (3-0-0)
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central (1-2-2)
  • Imlay City (8-1-1)
  • Williamston (4-2-0)
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (3-2-2)
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (2-1-3)
  • Frankenmuth (5-1-2)
  • Detroit Country Day (4-2-0)
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (3-3-2)
  • Harbor Beach (6-1-1)
  • Flint Powers Catholic (3-1-0)
  • Macomb Lutheran North (2-2-2)
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian (6-1-1)
  • Holland Christian (5-1-1)
  • Grosse Ile (5-0-1)
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central (2-2-3)
  • Imlay City (9-2-1)
  • Grand Rapids South Christian (5-0-3)
  • Williamston (5-3-1)
  • Elk Rapids (5-3-3)
  • Detroit Country Day (7-3-0)
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (5-2-2)
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (2-3-4)
  • Frankenmuth (8-2-3)
  • Boyne City (5-4-2)
  • Macomb Lutheran North (3-2-3)
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (5-5-2)
  • Holland Christian (6-1-2)
  • Grosse Ile (8-0-1)
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian (7-2-2)
  • Imlay City (11-3-1)
  • Grand Rapids South Christian (7-0-3)
  • Elk Rapids (7-3-3)
  • Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (6-2-3)
  • Williamston (6-4-1)
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central (3-3-3)
  • Frankenmuth (10-2-3)
  • Detroit Country Day (8-4-0)
  • Boyne City (7-5-2)
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (4-4-4)
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (7-5-3)
  • Wyoming Lee (7-1-0)
  • Grosse Ile (11-0-1)
  • Holland Christian (8-1-2)
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian (10-3-1)
  • Elk Rapids (10-3-3)
  • Imlay City (13-3-1)
  • Grand Rapids South Christian (10-0-3)
  • Frankenmuth (12-2-3)
  • Detroit Country Day (8-5-0)
  • Boyne City (9-5-2)
  • Williamston (6-5-2)
  • Wyoming Lee (9-1-0)
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central (3-4-3)
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (8-5-3)
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (4-5-4)
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood (10-0-1)
  • Holland Christian (10-1-2)
  • Grosse Ile (13-0-1)
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian (12-3-1)
  • Grand Rapids South Christian (13-0-3)
  • Elk Rapids (12-4-3)
  • Imlay City (14-3-1)
  • Williamston (8-5-2)
  • Detroit Country Day (8-6-1)
  • Frankenmouth (15-2-3)
  • Wyoming Lee (10-2-0)
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (9-5-4)
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central (4-4-3)
  • Boyne City (11-6-2)
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood (13-0-1)
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (4-6-5)
  • Holland Christian (11-2-2)
  • Grosse Ile (14-0-1)
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian (14-3-1)
  • Elk Rapids (14-4-3)
  • Grand Rapids South Christian (16-0-3)
  • Imlay City (16-3-2)
  • Williamston (9-6-2)
  • Detroit Country Day (10-6-2)
  • Frankenmuth (15-3-4)
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (9-6-4)
  • Wyoming Lee (12-2-0)
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central (5-6-3)
  • Boyne City (12-7-2)
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard (5-6-5)
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood (15-0-1)
BROUGHT TO YOU BY:
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
DIVISION IV
WEEK 1
Week of October 4, 2021
  • Grosse Point Woods University Liggett (2-0-0)
  • Lutheran Westland (0-0-1)
  • Hillsdale Academy (3-2-0)
  • Hartford (5-0-0)
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley (3-0-1)
  • Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (1-2-2)
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian (4-0-0)
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate (2-0-3)
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (4-1-0)
  • Oscoda (2-0-0)
  • Ravenna (1-1-1)
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian (1-3-1)
  • Plymouth Christian Academy (2-1-0)
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper (2-3-0)
  • Bad Axe (2-2-1)
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (4-0-0)
  • Grandville Calvin Christian (4-0-1)
  • Hartford (7-0-0)
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (6-2-0)
  • Hillsdale Academy (4-2-0)
  • Wyoming Potter's House Christian (4-3-0)
  • North Muskegon (4-4-0)
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian (6-0-0)
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate (2-1-3)
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley (4-1-1)
  • Lansing Christian (4-1-0)
  • Grass Lake (4-2-1)
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (4-0-3)
  • Midland Calvary Baptist (3-1-1)
  • Bad Axe (3-2-1)
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (7-0-0)
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (7-2-0)
  • Grandville Calvin Christian (6-1-1)
  • Hartford (8-1-0)
  • Hillsdale Academy (6-2-0)
  • Wyoming Potters House Christian (5-3-0)
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian (8-0-0)
  • North Muskegon (5-5-0)
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate (5-1-3)
  • Lansing Christian (6-1-0)
  • Grass Lake (6-2-1)
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley (4-2-2)
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (5-0-3)
  • Midland Calvary Baptist (4-1-1)
  • Bad Axe (5-2-1)
  • Grandville Calvin Christian (9-1-1)
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (9-2-0)
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (9-1-0)
  • Hartford (11-1-0)
  • Hillsdale Academy (7-3-0)
  • Wyoming Potters House Chrisitan (6-3-1)
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate (9-1-3)
  • Lansing Christian (7-1-0)
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian (9-1-0)
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (6-0-4)
  • North Muskegon (5-6-1)
  • Grass Lake (7-2-2)
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley (7-3-2)
  • Bad Axe (6-2-1)
  • Midland Calvary Baptist (5-2-1)
  • Grandville Calvin Christian (12-1-0)
  • Hartford (13-1-1)
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (10-2-0)
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (10-3-0)
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate (11-2-3)
  • Wyoming Potters House Christian (12-3-1)
  • Hillsdale Academy (8-4-0)
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian (10-1-0)
  • Lansing Christian (8-2-0)
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (6-0-4)
  • Grass Lake (9-2-2)
  • Bad Axe (8-2-1)
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley (8-3-2)
  • North Muskegon (6-7-2)
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian (6-5-2)
  • Grandville Calvin Christian (16-1-0)
  • Hartford (16-1-1)
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (12-2-0)
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (12-3-0)
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate (12-2-4)
  • Wyoming Potters House Christian (14-3-1)
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian (13-1-0)
  • Hillsdale Academy (9-5-1)
  • Lansing Christian (9-3-0)
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (8-1-4)
  • Grass Lake (10-2-2)
  • Bad Axe (10-2-1)
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley (9-4-2)
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian (8-5-2)
  • Bloomingdale (7-2-3)
  • Hartford (18-1-1)
  • Grandville Calvin Christian (17-2-0)
  • Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (15-2-0)
  • Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (13-4-0)
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate (13-2-5)
  • Wyoming Potters House Christian (17-3-1)
  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (11-1-4)
  • McBain Northern Michigan Christian (15-1-1)
  • Hillsdale Academy (11-5-1)
  • Bad Axe (11-2-1)
  • Lansing Christian (11-4-0)
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley (10-4-3)
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian (9-6-2)
  • Grass Lake (11-3-2)
  • Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian (10-5-1)
BROUGHT TO YOU BY:
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
SUPER SIX
WEEK 1
Week of October 4, 2021
SCHOLARSHIP SPONSORS