Boys Season
CATEGORY TITLE
Academics
All State
Coaches Awards
Districts
Dream Team
Game Requests
Jobs Posting
Boys Rankings
Girls Season
CATEGORY TITLE
Academics
All State
Coaches Awards
Districts
Dream Team
Game Requests
Jobs Posting
Girls Rankings
MIHSSCA
CATEGORY TITLE
Association Info
Membership
Leadership
Scholarship
Coaches Hall of Fame/Honor
Annual Meeting & Clinic
All State Process
Vendors & Sponsors
College ID Camps
Log In / Register
MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION
Boys Season
CATEGORY TITLE
Academics
All State
Coaches Awards
Districts
Dream Team
Game Requests
Jobs Posting
Boys Rankings
Girls Season
CATEGORY TITLE
Academics
All State
Coaches Awards
Districts
Dream Team
Game Requests
Jobs Posting
Girls Rankings
MIHSSCA
CATEGORY TITLE
Association Info
Membership
Leadership
Scholarship
Coaches Hall of Fame/Honor
Annual Meeting & Clinic
All State Process
Vendors & Sponsors
College ID Camps
Log In / Register
Boys Season
DIVISION I
DIVISION II
DIVISION III
DIVISION IV
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
DIVISION I
WEEK 1
Week of October 9, 2023
WEEK 1
Berkley
(17-1-2)
Northville
(15-2-1)
Troy Athens
(13-3-2)
Traverse City West
(16-1-1)
Portage Central
(14-1-2)
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
(15-1-0)
Oxford
(13-4-3)
Clarkston
(10-2-1)
Rockford
(12-3-2)
Rochester Adams
(10-7-1)
Utica Eisenhower
(13-1-3)
Dearborn Edsel Ford
(13-1-4)
Fraser
(12-2-3)
Brighton
(12-3-2)
Ann Arbor Pioneer
(11-3-4)
SHARE YOUR TEAM’S SUCCESS
Division Chair ::
Kevin Tuite
BROUGHT TO YOU BY:
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
DIVISION II
WEEK 1
Week of October 9, 2023
WEEK 1
Holland Christian
(14-1-2)
Gull Lake
(14-2-1)
Fruitport
(15-2-3)
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
(15-3-1)
Sturgis
(15-0-1)
Riverview
(13-4-2)
Grand Rapids Christian
(12-5-2)
Orchard Lake St Mary's
(12-5-0)
Dewitt
(10-5-2)
Holland
(10-4-5)
Walled Lake Western
(12-2-3)
Mason
(8-2-5)
Bay City John Glenn
(17-3-1)
Zeeland West
(14-3-3)
Allendale
(10-3-6)
SHARE YOUR TEAM’S SUCCESS
Division Chair ::
Ken Delaney
BROUGHT TO YOU BY:
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
DIVISION III
WEEK 1
Week of October 9, 2023
WEEK 1
Detroit Country Day
(14-2-2)
Hudsonville Unity Christian
(15-2-1)
Hartford
(19-0-1)
Flint Powers
(12-4-4)
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
(13-5-1)
Grosse Ile
(11-4-2)
Grand Rapids South Christian
(13-4-2)
Alma
(16-4-0)
Elk Rapids
(17-2-2)
Milan
(11-3-2)
Kingsford
(9-0-0)
Gladwin
(17-1-0)
Williamston
(10-6-1)
Wyoming Godwin Heights
(12-0-1)
Imlay City
(14-4-1)
SHARE YOUR TEAM’S SUCCESS
Division Chair ::
Jon Evans
BROUGHT TO YOU BY:
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
DIVISION IV
WEEK 1
Week of October 9, 2023
WEEK 1
Western Michigan Christian
(14-2-3)
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
(14-1-1)
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
(12-3-3)
Kalamazoo Hackett
(13-2-1)
Lansing Christian
(16-5-0)
Harbor Springs
(13-4-3)
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
(12-3-1)
Leland
(14-4-1)
Bloomfield Hills Roeper
(15-2-1)
Manchester
(14-1-1)
Kalamazoo Christian
(14-6-1)
Grandville Calvin Christian
(9-6-3)
Byron Center Zion Christian
(14-5-1)
Detroit Cristo Rey
(10-2-1)
Hillsdale Academy
(12-6-1)
SHARE YOUR TEAM’S SUCCESS
Division Chair ::
Jeremy Tjapkes
BROUGHT TO YOU BY:
Boys SOCCER RANKINGS
SUPER SIX
WEEK 1
Week of October 9, 2023
SHARE YOUR TEAM’S SUCCESS
Division Chair :: Kevin Tuite
SCHOLARSHIP SPONSORS